Interest Register

  1. Elected Members
  2. Bluff Community Board
  3. Mana Whenua Representatives
  4. Executive Staff

 

Elected Members

Name Entity Interests Property
Lindsay Abbott Invercargill City Council Councilor
Kiwi-Pie Radio 88FM Invercargill Director / Broadcaster
Invercargill Venue & Events Management Limited Director (shelf company)
Rebecca Amundsen Invercargill City Council Councillor
Arch Draught Ltd Director
BP Orr Ltd Director
Task Ltd Director
Arts Murihiku Trustee
Dan Davin Literary Foundation Trustee/Chair
Heritage South Contractor
Glengarry Community Action Group Events Co-ordinator (Volunteer)
SMAG Board Council Representative
Great South Contractor– Events
National Council of Women Branch Executive Southland
KIND Women Charitable Trust Trustee
Allan Arnold Invercargill City Council Councillor
Ziff’s Café Bar Ltd Executive Director
Buster Crabb Ltd Executive Director
Ziff’s HR Ltd Executive Director
Ziff’s Trust Trustee Administrator
Ziff’s Properties Limited Director
Southland Aero Club Committee Member
Invercargill Club Member
Nobby Clark Invercargill City Council Councillor Windsor, Invercargill
Invercargill Ratepayers Advocacy Group Member
Alex Crackett Invercargill City Council Councillor High Street, Invercargill
Sport Southland Trustee
McIntyre Dick Marketing Manager
Zone 6 – National LGNZ Young Elected Members Committee Representative
Peter Kett Invercargill City Council Councillor
Age Concern Southland Board Member
Kite Investments Limited Director
Invercargill Harness Racing Club Vice President and Life Member
Board Member Ascot Consortium Member
Graham Lewis Invercargill City Council Councillor Ramrig Street, Invercargill
Bluff 2024 Rejuvenation Officer
Hospice Southland Trustee
City Centre Heritage Steering Group Member
Southland Regional Heritage Trust Member
Maharg Wines Limited Sole Company Director
Halliday Road Limited Sole Company Director
New Zealand Pharmacy Society Member
Casual Pharmacist Locum
Invercargill Club Member
Invercargill Public Art Gallery Member
Regional Skills Leadership Group Panel Member
Darren Ludlow Invercargill City Council Councillor Queens Drive, Invercargill
Radio Southland Manager
Healthy Families Invercargill Board Member
Southland Museum & Art Gallery Trust Board Member
Murihiku Maori Wardens Board Member
Southland Community Law Centre Board Member
Thrive Community Trust Board Member
Invercargill Venue & Events Management Limited Director (shelf company)
SIT Creative Media Advisory Committee Chair
Environment Southland Lyndal Ludlow (wife) – Councillor
Marcus Lush Invercargill City Council Councillor
Five Columns Trust Director
T and D’s Gorse Farm Director
News Talk (NZME) Broadcaster
Ian Pottinger Invercargill City Council Councillor Terrace Street, Invercargill
Southland Electronics Limited Director
Santa Parade Organiser Alice Pottinger (Wife)
Dee & Lowe Ltd Director and Shareholder
Timothy Shadbolt Invercargill City Council Mayor
Kiwi Speakers Limited Director
SIT Ambassador Member
Nigel Skelt Invercargill City Council Councillor
Badminton New Zealand Board Member
Badminton Oceania Vice President
Badminton World Federation Council Member (Chair of Communications and Media)
ILT Stadium Southland General Manager
Judicial Control Authority NZ Racing Member
Lesley Soper Invercargill City Council Councillor Strathern,Invercargill Glengarry,Invercargill
Breathing Space Southland Trust (Emergency Housing) Chair
Omaui Tracks Trust Member
National Council of Women (NCW) Member
Citizens Advice Bureau Member
Piermont Holdings Ltd 1% Shareholder
Southland ACC Advocacy Trust Employee
Southern District Health Board Elected Board Member
Southland Warm Homes Trust Member
Southland Food Rescue Trust Member
Jeff Grant Invercargill City Council Independent Advisor
Tower Hill Director / Shareholder
JJ & JL Grant Partnership Director
Lakeland Wanaka Ltd Director / Shareholder
DNG Holdings Director / Shareholder
Great South Director
Thriving Southland Chairman
MLAIT (Massey / Lincoln University) Trustee
Lindsay McKenzie Invercargill City Council Independent Advisor
Taylors Contracting Limited Director
Network Tasman Limited Director
Nelson Training Centre Director
Christchurch City Council Committee Advisor
YMCA Nelson Inct President
YMCA Nelson Charitable Trust Trustee
Richmond Rotary Club Inc Director
Richmond Rotary Charitable Trust Trustee

 

 

Bluff Community Board

Name Entity Interests
Cr Allan Arnold Invercargill City Council Councilor
Ziff’s Café Bar Ltd Executive Director
Buster Crabb Ltd Executive Director
Ziff’s HR Ltd Executive Director
Ziff’s Trust Trustee Administrator
Southland Aero Club Committee Member
Invercargill Club Member
Cr Peter Kett Invercargill City Council Councillor
Age Concern Southland Board Member
Kite Investments Limited Director
Invercargill Harness Racing Club Vice President and Life Member
Board Member Ascot Consortium Member
Raymond Fife Bluff Community Board Chairperson
Bluff Charitable Trust Chairman
Bluff Maritime Museum Chairman
Maritime Retirement Scheme Nominees Ltd Member / Trustee
Gloria Henderson Bluff Community Board Trustee
Bluff Promotions Vice Chairperson
Charitable Trust Vice Chairperson
Bluff Women’s Section of RSA RSA Member
Hospice
Graham Laidlaw Bluff Community Board Board Member
Noel Peterson Bluff Community Board Board Member
Bluff Promotions BCB Representative
Bluff Community Charitable Trust Member
Bluff 2024 Organisation Member
Tammi Topi Bluff Community Board Board Member
Bluff 2024 Urban Rejuvenation Group Trust Trustee
Port Softball Club Committee Member
Bluff Tourism Masterplan Project Project Coordinator

 

Mana Whenua Representatives

Name Entity Interests
Evelyn Cook Invercargill City Council Mangai – Waihopai
Southland Museum Art Gallery Trust Board Trustee
Police Iwi Liaison Awarua
Museum Iwi Liaison Awarua
Te Rūnanga o Ngāi Tahu AH Rep Waihōpai Rūnaka
Te Whānau a Neke Trust Owner
Rakiura Māori Land Trust Owner
Waihōpai Rūnaka Executive Member
Te Rūnaka o Awarua Member
Te Awhi Rito Representing SMAG
CDEM Representing Iwi
CEG Representing Iwi
Otago Emergency Response Iwi Liaison Representing Murihiku Iwi
Hui Amorangi o Te Wai  Pounamu Trust Board Trustee
Pania Coote Invercargill City Council Kaikaunihera Maori – Awarua
Awhimai Consultancy Limited Director and Shareholder
Hayz Limited Shareholder
Te Rūnanga o Awarua Trustee
Māori Health, Strategy & Evaluation AwhiMai Consultancy Consultant
Hui E! Community Aotearoa Co-chair
Tangata Whenua, Community and Voluntary Sector Research Centre Incorporated Co-chair

 

Executive Staff

Name Entity Interests
Clare Hadley Invercargill City Council Chief Executive
Hadley Family Trust Trustee
Gary Andrews Invercargill City Council Manager – People and Capability
Michael Day Invercargill City Council Group Manager – Finance and Assurance
Steve Gibling Invercargill City Council Group Manager – Leisure and Recreation
Trudie Hurst Invercargill City Council Group Manager – Finance and Assurance
Southland Complaints and Standards Committee – NZ Law Society Lay person
Erin Moogan Invercargill City Council Group Manager – Infrastructural Services
Public Works Engineering Australasia (NZ Division) Board Member
National Roading Infrastructure Management Support Committee Chair
Jane Parfitt Invercargill City Council Advisor – Office of the Chief Executive
Dementia Canterbury Charitable Trust Board Member